Our Democrats are being recognized for their support of education.  

A * by a name indicates an incumbent House member.

 

KNEA

*Adam Lusker (District 2)

*Monica Murnan (District 3)

*Eileen Horn (District 10) 

Angela Schweller (District 14)

Chris Haulmark (District 15)

*Cindy Holscher (District 16)

*Cindy Neighbor (District 18)

*Jerry Stogsdill (District 21) 

*Nancy Lusk (District 22) 

*Jarrod Ousley (District 24)

Deann Mitchell (District 26)

*Brett Parker (District 29)

Brandon Woodard (District 30)

*Louis Ruiz (District 31) 

*Pam Curtis (District 32)

*Tom Burroughs (District 323)

*Valdenia Winn (District 34)

*Broderick Henderson (District 35)

*Kathy Wolfe Moore (District 36)

*Stan Frownfelter (District 37)

Stuart Sweeney (District 38) 

*Debbie Deere (District 40)

*Jeff Pittman (District 41)

Thea Perry (District 42)

Pamela Finley (District 43)

*Barbara Ballard (District 44)

*Dennis Boog Highberger (District 46)

George Hanna (District 47)

David Benson (District 48)

Noah Wright (District 51)

*Jim Gartner (District 53)

Sarah Coats (District 54)

*Annie Kuether (District 55)

*Virgil Weigel (District 56)

*John Alcala (District 57)

*Vic Miller (District 58)

John Hall (District 59)

Melvin Baker (District 62)

*Sydney Carlin (District 66)

Gerrett Morris (District 69)

Jo Schwartz (District 70) 

*Tim Hodge (District 72)

Jason Darby (District 78)

*Ed Trimmer (District 79)

Shala Perez (District 81)

Danette Harris (District 82)

*Henry Helgerson (District 83) 

*Gail Finney (District 84)

Monica Marks (District 85)

*Jim Ward (District 86)

*Elizabeth Bishop (District 88)

*KC Ohaebosim (District 89)

*John Carmichael (District 92)

Clifton Beck (District 93)

Dan Stiffler (District 94)

*Tom Sawyer (District 95)

*Brandon Whipple (District 96)

Rebecca Jenek (District 97)

*Steve Crum (District 98)

Kristi Kirk (District 99)

*Jason Probst (District 102)

*Ponka-We Victors (District 103)

*Eber Phelps (District 111)

 

Mainstream Coalition

*Eileen Horn (District 10) 

Angela Schweller (District 14) 

Chris Haulmark (District 15) 

*Cindy Holscher (District 16)

Laura Smith-Everett (District 17)

*Cindy Neighbor (District 18)

*Jerry Stogsdill (District 21)

*Nancy Lusk (District 22) 

*Jarrod Ousley (District 24)

Deann Mitchell (District 26) 

Nicole Rome (District 27) 

*Brett Parker (District 29) 

Brandon Woodard (District 30) 

*Louis Ruiz (District 31) 

*Pam Curtis (District 32)

*Tom Burroughs (District 33) 

*Kathy Wolfe-Moore (District 36) 

Stuart Sweeney (District 38) 

Mike Amyx (District 45) 

*Boog Highberger (District 46)

David Benson (District 48)

Jason Darby (District 78) 

Nick Gill (District 121) 

 

Game On for Kansas Schools 

*Cindy Neighbor (District 18)

*Nancy Lusk (District 22)

*Debbie Deere (District 40)

*Boog Highberger (District 46) 

*Annie Kuether (District 55)

*Jim Ward (District 86)

KC Ohaebosim (District 89)

Brandon Woodard (District 30)

Mike Amyx (District 45)

Steven Davis (District 45)

Aidan Koster (District 45) 

 

Education First

Angela Schweller (District 14)

Laura Smith-Everett (District 17) 

*Cindy Neighbor (District 18)

*Nancy Lusk (District 22) 

*Brett Parker (District 29)

Brandon Woodard (District 30)

 

 

Stand Up Blue Valley

*Cindy Holscher (District 16)

*Brett Parker (District 29)

 

 

This page will be continuously be updated as candidate endorsements are issued.