9:00 Committees:


Appropriations

Jerry Henry (Ranking Democrat), Barbara Ballard, Sydney Carlin, Nile Dillmore, Bob Grant, Harold Lane

 

Children & Seniors

John Wilson (Ranking Democrat), Nancy Lusk, Valdenia Winn

 

Energy & Environment

Annie Kuether (Ranking Democrat), Gail Finney, Julie Menghini, Pat Sloop, Ed Trimmer

 

Federal & State Affairs

Louis Ruiz (Ranking Democrat), Broderick Henderson, Emily Perry, Mike Peterson, Annie Tietze, Ponka-We Victors

 

Pensions & Benefits

Kathy Wolfe-Moore (Ranking Democrat), John Alcala, Virgil Weigel

 

Utilities & Telecommunications

Annie Kuether (Ranking Democrat), Stan Frownfelter, Jim Ward, Brandon Whipple, Valdenia Winn

 

Veterans, Military & Homeland Security

Melanie Meier (Ranking Democrat), Carolyn Bridges, Virgil Weigel

 

Vision 2020

Roderick Houston (Ranking Democrat), Carolyn Bridges, Gail Finney

 

1:30 Committees:


Agriculture & Natural Resources Budget

Sydney Carlin (Ranking Democrat), Ponka-We Victors

 

Commerce & Economic Development

Stan Frownfelter (Ranking Democrat), Louis Ruiz, Annie Tietze, Brandon Whipple

 

Corrections & Juvenile Justice

Gail Finney (Ranking Democrat), Melanie Meier, Jan Pauls

 

Education

Ed Trimmer (Ranking Democrat), Carolyn Bridges, Roderick Houston, Nancy Lusk, Valdenia Winn

 

Elections

Tom Sawyer (Ranking Democrat), John Alcala, Nile Dillmore

 

General Government Budget

Harold Lane (Ranking Democrat), Tom Burroughs

 

Health & Human Services

Jim Ward (Ranking Democrat), Pat Sloop, John Wilson, Kathy Wolfe-Moore

 

Local Government

John Alcala (Ranking Democrat), Broderick Henderson, Mike Peterson

 

Transportation

Emily Perry (Ranking Democrat), Bob Grant, Julie Menghini, Virgil Weigel

 

3:30 Committees:

Agriculture & Natural Resources

Ponka-We Victors (Ranking Democrat), John Alcala, Sydney Carlin, Harold Lane, Ed Trimmer, John Wilson

 

Education Budget

Valdenia Winn (Ranking Democrat), Jerry Henry

 

Financial Institutions

Stan Frownfelter (Ranking Democrat), Tom Burroughs, Broderick Henderson

 

Insurance

Gail Finney (Ranking Democrat), Stan Frownfelter, Roderick Houston

 

Judiciary

Jan Pauls (Ranking Democrat), Carolyn Bridges, Annie Kuether, Emily Perry, Jim Ward, Brandon Whipple

 

Public Safety Budget

Bob Grant (Ranking Democrat), Melanie Meier

 

Social Services Budget

Barbara Ballard (Ranking Democrat), Nancy Lusk

 

Taxation

Tom Sawyer (Ranking Democrat), Nile Dillmore, Julie Menghini, Pat Sloop, Virgil Weigel, Kathy Wolfe-Moore

 

On-Call Committees

 

Calendar & Printing

Barbara Ballard, Valdenia Winn

 

Interstate Cooperation

Julie Menghini, Annie Tietze

 

Rules & Journal

Tom Sawyer (Vice Chair)

 

Legislative Budget

Paul Davis, Tom Burroughs